Hakimin Masası

Privacy Policy

VERIMSOFT SOFTWARE & CONSULTANT  INC. PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

1. DATA RESPONSIBLE

Your personal data can be processed by Verimsoft Yazılım ve Danışmanlık A.Ş. as the data controller within the scope described below, in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data ("Law").

 

2. PROCESSING PURPOSE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data are carried out by our business units in order to collect trial and application requests for our services, and to conclude trial and application requests, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated in the Law and within the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law. , ensuring the security of the transactions carried out on the platform, increasing the performance and functionality of the platform, carrying out our operational and commercial activities, primarily for customer relations management and corporate communication purposes, benefiting from our products and services, and ensuring the legal and commercial security of the parties in relation with the Company. carrying out customized marketing or promotional activities if you have your consent, performing data analytics studies focused on marketing and retargeting, campaign, promotion or promotional processes It can be processed for the purposes of conducting activities aimed at customer satisfaction or experience ("Goals").

 

3. PARTIES TO WHICH YOUR PERSONAL DATA WAS TRANSFERED AND TRANSFER PURPOSE

Your collected personal data may be transferred to our business partners and suppliers in accordance with the realization of the Goals in accordance with the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.

 

4. METHOD OF COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL REASON

Your personal data is collected electronically via the website via your contact with our Company. In addition, your personal data is collected on the basis of legal reasons for the establishment and performance of the contract set out in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, legitimate interests and, if found, explicit consent.

 

5. YOUR RIGHTS AS A PERSONAL DATA OWNER IN ARTICLE 11 OF THE LAW

As a personal data owner, you can forward your applications regarding your rights listed in Article 11 of the Law to our company by using any of the following application methods. Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; however, if the transaction requires a separate cost, you may be charged according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Adress: Tozkoparan Mah. Haldun Taner Sok. Alparslan İş Merkezi B Blok No: 27/20, 34164

iş görüşmesi
Stay Connected

Subscribe to Verimsoft e-Bulletin and be the first to receive information about the developments.

  • Follow us on LinkedIn!
  • Follow us on Facebook!
  • Follow us on Instagram!
  • Beyaz YouTube Simgesi

© 2020 VERIMSOFT SOFTWARE & CONSULTANCY INC.